2019-2020


2019-2020 Class Schedule

Enroll now for the 2019-2020 school year. Classes run from September 9th - May 16th in Hudson and Fairlawn. All classes require a $50 non-refundable deposit. Tuition includes a total of 2 sets of home materials (instrument, cd and book) and 4 sets for Village. If you pay monthly, you can cancel anytime with 30 days notice. You may do unlimited make ups in any available classes when you reserve a spot in an open class.

We are off: Thanksgiving Week: Nov. 25th - 30th

Christmas Break: Dec. 23rd - Jan.4th

Spring Break: March 23rd - 28th

Hudson School of Music

Foundations (Village) Ages 0-1.5

45 minutes with a caregiver  $73 per month

Themes: Cock-a Doodle-Moo/ Dew Drops/ Feathers /Do-Si-Do 

Tuesdays 9:30am w/Ms. Julie

Saturdays 11:30am w/Ms. Keri


Level 2 (Our Time) Ages 1.5-3.5

45 minutes with a caregiver; $73 per month

Themes: Wiggles & Giggles/ Away We Go

Tuesdays 10:30am w/Ms. Julie (FULL)

Wednesdays 9:30am w/Ms. Keri (2 spots left)

Thursdays 9:30am w/Ms. Sharon (2 spots left)

Fridays 9:45am w/Ms. Sharon (FULL)

Fridays 10:45am w/Ms. Sharon (FULL)

Saturdays 10:30am w/Ms. Jen 


Level 3 (Imagine That) Ages 3.5 - 5

45 minutes on their own and last 15 minutes is sharing time with caregiver $86 per month

Themes: See What I Saw/ Toys I Make, Trips I Take

Thursdays 10:30am w/Ms. Sharon

Fridays 8:30am w/Ms. Sharon (FULL)

Saturdays at 9:15am w/Ms. Jen

Faith Lutheran in Fairlawn

Classes run Mondays from Sept. 9th - May 11th in  Fairlawn.

We are off: 

Winter Break: Dec. 23rd and Dec. 30 

January 20, February 17

 Spring Break: April 13

 

Level 2 Family (Our Time) Ages 0-3

45 minutes with a caregiver; $73 per month

Themes: Wiggles & Giggles/ Away We Go

Mondays 10:30 - 11:15am w/Ms. Jen

Level 4 (Imagine That) PRESCHOOL CLASS Ages 3- 5

30 minutes on their own; $66 per month

Theme: See What I Saw/ Toys I Make, Trips I Take

Mondays 11:30am - 12:00pm w/Ms. Jen (ONLY 1 SPOT LEFT)